Schedule

Math center refresher courses -- Fall 2016

CourseCRN  Start  DateEnd DateLast Day to Drop 
No "w" recorded
Last Day to Withdrawal 
"w" Recorded
Math 15A (Level M20)06651
08/22/201610/15/2016TBA (No drops/withdrawals after this date)
Math 15B (Level M30)0667808/22/201610/15/2016TBA
 (No drops/withdrawals after this date)
Math 15C (Level M40)0671308/22/201610/15/2016TBA
 (No drops/withdrawals after this date)
 Math 15A (Level M20)0666510/17/201612/17/2016TBA
 (No drops/withdrawals after this date) 
 Math 15B (Level M30)
0670810/17/201612/17/2016TBA(No drops/withdrawals after this date)  
 Math 15C (Level M40)
0672410/17/201612/17/2016TBA (No drops/withdrawals after this date) 

Online  Refresher Courses -- Fall 2016

Course
CRN Start Date END DATE
Math 15A
065508/22/201612/17/2016
Math 15B
843478/22/201612/17/2016
 Math 15B08808 8/22/2016 12/17/2016 
 Math 15C06568 8/22/201612/17/2016 
 Math 15ENo Class

Math 15F
No Class



Summer 2016 WEEK 7 WORKSHOP SCHEDULE


View schedule on the calendar



Math 46
•                     Monday 1:00PM – 2:00PM.  Rational Expressions: Simplifying, Multiplying, and Dividing.  Hosted by Rachel in L208D.
•                     Tuesday 2:00PM – 3:00PM.  Rational Expressions: The LCD and Adding and Subtracting.  Hosted by Artemis in L208D.
•                     Thursday 1:00PM – 2:00PM.  Solving Rational Equations.  Hosted by Eliel in L205G.
•                     Thursday 2:00PM – 3:00PM.  Final Exam Review Packet A.  Hosted by Olyad in L205D.
•                     Thursday 3:00PM – 4:00PM.  Final Exam Review Packet B.  Hosted by Dylan in L208D.
 
Math 96
•                     Monday 3:00PM – 4:00PM.  Review Graphing of All Four Conic Sections.  Hosted by Gabriel in L208D.
•                     Tuesday 12:00PM – 1:00PM.  Arithmetic and Geometric Sequences.  Hosted by Rachel in L208D.
•                     Wednesday 4:00PM – 5:00PM.  Sigma Notation and Arithmetic and Geometry Series.  Hosted by Sami in L208D.
•                     Wednesday 4:30PM – 5:30PM.  Final Exam Review Packet A.  Hosted by Jake in L208A.
•                     Thursday 11:00AM – 12:00PM.  Final Exam Review Packet B.  Hosted by Gabriel in L205E.
 
Math 104
•                     Monday 2:00PM – 3:00PM.  Polar Coordinates and Graphs.  Hosted by Robert in L205G.
•                     Wednesday 2:00PM – 3:00PM.  Complex Numbers and Vectors.  Hosted by Robert in L205G.
 
Math 119
•                     Monday 1:00PM – 2:00PM.  Examples of Two-Proportions Testing and Testing for Two Means with Independent Sampling (Sec. 9.2 - 9.3).  Hosted by Jake in L205E.
•                     Tuesday 3:00PM – 4:00PM.  Examples of Testing with Two Dependent Samples (Sec 9.4) .  Hosted by Artemis in L208A.
•                     Wednesday 2:00PM – 3:00PM.  Examples of Testing with Two Variances or Standard Deviations (Sec. 9.5).  Hosted by Artemis in L208A.
 
Academic Skills Workshops
•                     Tuesday 10:00AM – 11:00AM.  Overcoming Test Anxiety.  Hosted by Adela in L205C.
•                     Wednesday 11:00AM – 12:00PM.  Working with Your Learning Style.  Hosted by Adela in L205C.



Legend:
L208A MC Testing Room
L208D MC Workshop Room
L205C TC Computer Lab
L205D TC Study Room D
L205E TC Study Room E
L205G TC Study Room G