Schedule

WALK-IN SCHEDULE

  SPRING 2015

Walk-in schedule is subject to change without notice.
updated: Monday, March 23, 2015 @ 12:43pm


AMSL
 DONNA115, 116
M 11:30-12:30
T 2:30-3:30
ARABIC
NADA
101, 102
T/Th 2:30-5:30
F 9-11 
BIOLOGY
 AUDIE107, 205
T/Th 8-10
 CLARA107, 205, 230, 235
M/W 2-4
F 9-1
 FATIMATA 107, 210A/B
M 11-2
FELICIA
107, 230, 235
M 2-5
W 1-5
Th 1-4
 IRENE230, 235
M/T/W 10-11, 2:30-4:30
Th 10-11, 3:30-4:30
 LYNN 107, 205, 210A/B, 230, 235M/W 8-1
 TREVOR107, 205, 230, 235
F 8-1
 YUL107, 210, 235
M 9:30-12:30
W 9:30-12:30, 4:00-6:00
 BUSINESS
 CHARLENE101 M 9-11, 2-4
T 9-10, 3-4
W 9-11, 2-4
Th 9-12, 4-6
CHEMISTRY
 BETELHAM100
T/Th 8-2
 FATIMATA100, 152, 200
M 11-2
 LYNN 100, 130, 152, 200M/W 8-1
Tuesday   10-3 (march 17)
               9-2 (march 24)
CISC
 ARTURO192 (C++) T/Th 11-5:30
W 11-3
 ED190, 192
M/W 2-6
 COMMUNICATIONS
BRIANAll Levels T 3-5
W 4-6
 ELDT
 ED123, 124, 125, 126
M/W 2-6
EXERCISE SCIENCE
 IRENE242, 280, 281, 282, 283, 284, 285, 286, 287
P Bldg Conference Room
M 11:15-1:45
T 11:15-12:30
W 11:15-12:30
Th 11:15-12:30, 2-3:15
FRENCH
 ED All Levels
M/W 2-6
 HEALTH
CHARLENE101 M 9-11, 2-4
T 9-10, 3-4
W 9-11, 2-4
Th 9-12, 4-6
 IRENE101
M/T/W 10-11, 2:30-4:30
Th 10-11, 3:30-4:30
HISTORY
 CHARLENE100, 101, 105, 106, 109, 110 M 9-11, 2-4
T 9-10, 3-4
W 9-11, 2-4
Th 9-12, 4-6
 MATH
 AARON34-96, 104, 116, 121, 122, 141, 150
151, 245, 252, 254, 255
W 3-4
Th 8-12
F 9-1
 ANDREW 34-96, 104, 116, 121, 141, 150 M/W 2-4
 ARTURO34-96, 104, 116 T/Th 11-5:30
W 11-3
 BETELHAM34-96, 104, 116
T/Th 8-2
 CHARLENE 34, 38M 9-11, 2-4
T 9-10, 3-4
W 9-11, 2-4
Th 9-12, 4-6
 CHRIS K
 34-96, 104, 116, 121, 141, 150
M/W 4:30-6
T/Th 12-1, 2-6
F 10-12
 CHRISTIAN 34-96, 104, 116, 119, 141M/W 2:30-6
T 4-6
 CYNTHIA34-96, 104, 116, 121, 122,
141, 150
M 1-6
T/Th 8-11
 DANIEL 34-96, 104, 141, 150, 151
T/Th 4-6
 ED34-96
M/W 2-6
 ELIEL34-96
T/TH 1-6
F 9:30-1
 FATIMATA34-96, 104, 116, 121, 141, 150

 GREGORY 34-96, 104, 141, 150, 151, 252, 254
T/Th 3-6
 IRENE34-96, 104, 116
M/T/W 10-11, 2:30-4:30
Th 10-11, 3:30-4:30
 IVAN 104, 116, 121, 122, 141, 150, 151,
245, 245, 252, 254, 255
M/T/W/Th 8:30-2:30
F 8-2
 JACOB34-96, 104, 116, 141, 150
M 11-12
F 9-11
 JEANETTE 34-96, 104, 116, 121, 141
M 1:30-6
Th 9-1
F 8-1
 JEFFREY34-96, 104, 116, 119, 121, 122, 141
T/Th 4-6
 JORGE34-96, 104, 116, 141, 150
M 12-1
W 10:30-11:30, 12-4
Th 12-3
F 8-9
 LEO34-96
M/W/F 9-10
RAQUEL
34-96
M/W 4-6
 STUART ALL LEVELS
(except 119)
M/T/W/Th 8-11, 12-3
PERSONAL GROWTH
CHARLENE 120 M 9-11, 2-4
T 9-10, 3-4
W 9-11, 2-4
Th 9-12, 4-6
 PHYSICS
CHRIS K  All Levels M/W 4:30-6
T/Th 12-1, 2-6
F 10-12
 DANIELAll Levels
T/Th 4-6
STUART180A/B, 195, 196
M/T/W/Th 8-11, 12-3
 SPANISH
BEATRIZ 101, 102, 201, 210, 211
Appointments
T 8-12
W 1-3
Walk-in
T 12-12:30
W 8-12:30
F 8-12


PROFESSOR'S OFFICE HOURS

 PROFESSORSUBJECT
OFFICE HOURS
 JENSTADMATH
34-96, 104, 116
Monday & Friday
11:30 - 12:30
SCHOENBERG
ANTHROPOLOGY
Monday & Wednesday
11:15-12:30